Navigation

Privacy Statement

Turbohoof Solutions, located at Veerpromenade 162, 3353HG Papendrecht, is responsible for the processing of personal data as set out in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

http://www.turbohoof-solutions.nl

Veerpromenade 162

3353HG Papendrecht

+31 (0) 623080849

The designated data protection officer for Turbohoof Solutions is Aad Haesakkers.

He can be contacted at info@turbohoof-solutions.nl

Personal data we may process.

Turbohoof Solutions processes your personal data because you are using our services.  These data are provided by you in the course of using our services.

The following is an overview of the data we may process:

- First name and Family name

- Gender

- Date of Birth

- Place of Birth

- Address

- Phone number/mobile phone number

- Email address

- IP-address

- Location

- Bank account details

- Any further personal data submitted by you to register a user profile and account for our website

- Any information contained in any communication with us. This may include data contained in written correspondence or provided to us during telephone contact.

Special and/or sensitive information we may process:

Our website and/or services do not purposely process any data on visitors to our website younger than 16 years old, unless they have been granted permission by a parent or guardian. As it is not possible to verify the age of our visitors, we advise parents to be involved with and aware of the online activities of their children, to prevent that any personal data of your children may be processed without prior parental consent.

If you suspect that we may have processed any data relating to a minor without prior parental consent, please contact us at info@turbohoof-solutions.nl and we will immediately remove the relevant data.

The purposes for which we process your personal data:

  • Turbohoof Solutions processes your personal data for the following reasons:
  • To process your payment to us
  • To dispatch our newsletter and/or direct marketing communications
  • To contact you, either by telephone or email, if this is necessary to provide our services to you
  • To inform you about any changes or amendments in our services and products
  • To offer you the ability to create a personal account for our website
  • To deliver our goods and services to you
  • Turbohoof Solutions analyses your visits to the website and your web surfing behaviour to improve the website and to tailor our products and services to your preferences.
  • Turbohoof Solutions also processes those personal data which we are legally required to disclose for our tax returns.

Automated decision-making

Turbohoof Solutions does not use automated decision-making to use or process any data which could have consequences for individual persons. This concerns decisions that may be made by computer programmes or systems without intervention by a human, such as an employee of Turbohoof Solutions.

Time limits on retaining personal data.

Turbohoof Solutions does not retain your personal data for longer than is necessary for supplying those services and products for which your personal data were processed and to comply with our legal obligations.

We will store your personal data as follows:

  • Personal data categories (Name, Address, etc) will be retained until the customer removes these.

  • Data that must be stored to comply with our fiscal obligations will be retained for 7 years. This concerns data pertaining to the ledger, our debtors and creditors administration, salary administration and sales and purchase administration.

Providing your personal data to third parties:

Turbohoof Solutions only discloses your personal data to a third party when this is necessary to fulfil our contract with you or where this is necessitated by our legal obligations.

Use of cookies on our website:

Turbohoof Solutions only uses technical and functional cookies and analytical cookies which do not trespass on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file which a website stores on your computer, tablet or smartphone at your first visit. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical functions and user friendliness of our website.

These cookies ensure the smooth running of the website, and they store your preferences. This means we can ensure an optimum user experience on our website. The settings on most browsers allow you to refuse to accept cookies. You can do this by changing the privacy settings of your internet browser to block cookies. To delete previously stored cookies, you can enable your browser’s settings to clear your browsing history. 

Access, rectification and removal of data:

You have the right to access, the right to rectify and the right to remove your personal data. You can do this by visiting our website and logging into your account.

You have the right to withdraw your permission for processing of your personal data and you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data by our company. You have the right to data portability of your personal data. This means you can apply to us to supply you, or a third party as designated by you, with a copy of your personal data as stored on our system.

If you want to exercise your right to object and/or the right to data portability or if you have any other questions or remarks concerning the processing of your data, you can send a specified request to info@turbohoof-solutions.nl.

To verify that the request for access or data portability has been submitted by you, please include proof of identity in your request. To protect your privacy, black out sensitive information on the enclosed copy, such as your photo, MRZ (machine readable zone – the series of numbers on the bottom of your passport), and passport number. Turbohoof Solutions will respond as soon as possible to your request, within a period of 4 weeks.  

If you feel that Turbohoof Solutions has infringed data protection laws in our processing of your personal data, you have the legal right to lodge a complaint with the national supervisory authority for data protection. You can do this by following this link:  https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

Data protection measures by Turbohoof Solutions:

Turbohoof Solutions takes the protection of your personal data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that the protection of your personal data is inadequate, or if there are any indications of misuse, please contact our customer service department at info@turbohoof-solutions.nl

 

Turbohoof Solutions

Aad Haesakkers

Oude Veer 22

3353 GS  Papendrecht

 

info@turbohoof-solutions.nl

www.turbohoof-solutions.nl

 

+ 31 (0) 6 23080849

 

BTW NL 181202578B01

Bank: NL81KNAB 0254990592

 

 

 

Shopping cart

No items in shopping cart.

Offers

Starter pack € 50,92 € 38,99
© 2015 - 2019 turbohoof-solutions | sitemap | rss | ecommerce software - powered by MyOnlineStore
This website uses cookies. Accept More information
What is a cookie ? A cookie is a small text file that is sent to your computer. When you visit a website Both this website and other parties may place cookies . What are cookies used for? This website uses cookies to improve . Ease of use and performance of the website Using cookies , we make sure to include that you do not always receive the same information when you visit our site or enter . Cookies make surfing the site so much more pleasant . There are different types of cookies . This website uses persistent cookies and session cookies. Permanent cookies : Allows the website can be set to your preferences. For example, to your consent to allow cookies to remember. As a result, you do not have to repeat so you save time and easily navigate through the online store . Your preferences Persistent cookies can be removed via the settings of your browser . Session cookies : Using a session cookie , we can see which parts of the website you have viewed this visit . We can therefore adapt to the surfing behavior of our visitors as possible. Webshop These cookies are automatically deleted when you close your browser . With the specific purpose of this Web site places cookies ? This web site places cookies for the following reasons : Shopping Cart ( functional cookie) : Remember what products are in your shopping cart. Without this cookie , you can order any products or in your shopping basket . Cookie selection ( functional cookie) : Remember that you have given to the placing of cookies our permission . Google Analytics ( tracking cookie ) : Measure how you use the website and how you found us and reports in attempt to gain insight here . Google AdWords ( tracking cookie ) : we measure how you use the website and how you found us. We use this knowledge to improve . Our AdWords campaigns Facebook ( Social Media cookie) : This cookie is possible to 'like' our Facebook page . This button works through code from Facebook itself originates . Twitter ( Social Media cookie) : This cookie is possible to follow our Twitter page . This button works through code that originates from Twitter itself . AddThis ( Social Media cookie) : This cookie is it possible to share via Facebook , Twitter , Hyves and various other social media websites our content . Affiliate marketing (marketing cookies) : We use these cookies to reward them for their contribution to the sales partner sites (affiliates , such Daisycon , TradeTracker and Cleafs ) . Review sites (marketing Cookies ): We like to be judged by customers . We use a review site such as The Feedback Company. These places cookies for proper operation . How can I manage or delete cookies ? Generally, cookies can be managed , edited and deleted by your browser . More information on and off , and cookies can be found in the instructions and / or using the help function of your browser .